<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?> <rss
version="2.0"
xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
> <channel><title>Delph Books: antiquarian and secondhand book dealer</title> <atom:link href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" /><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk</link> <description>Specialising in Chetham Society Publications, Lancashire and Cheshire Record Society Transactions, Lancashire and Yorkshire Parish Register Society Publications</description> <lastBuildDate>Thu, 15 Dec 2011 19:20:44 +0000</lastBuildDate> <language>en</language> <sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod> <sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency> <item><title>PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2009 18:42:22 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=134</guid> <description><![CDATA[Very thin, transparent and self-adhesive. Ideal for repairing paper, dustwrappers etc.]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/papersafe-tape_lg.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-135" title="PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/papersafe-tape_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>Very thin, transparent and self-adhesive. Ideal for repairing paper, dustwrappers etc.</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Papersafe Paper Repair Tape - 8m" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB028" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="3.50" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="1.00" /> <input
name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="0.50" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> <item><title>POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Film</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-polyester-film/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-polyester-film/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 21:20:00 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=127</guid> <description><![CDATA[For making a dust wrapper where none exists. (125 MIC &#8211; 25 metre rolls, 55cm wide).]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/polycon_lg.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-129" title="POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Polyester Film" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/polycon_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Polyester Film" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>For making a dust wrapper where none exists. (125 MIC &#8211; 25 metre rolls, 55cm wide).</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Polycon Heavy Duty Clear Polyester Film - 55cm" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB027" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="36.00" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="6.00" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-polyester-film//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> <item><title>CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection &#8211; 60cm wide</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 21:09:48 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=120</guid> <description><![CDATA[Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-60" title="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Clearview Dust Wrapper Protection - 60cm" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB026" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="4.50" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="2.50" /> <input
name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="1.10" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> <item><title>CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection &#8211; 50cm wide</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2009 09:32:12 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=59</guid> <description><![CDATA[Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-60" title="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Clearview Dust Wrapper Protection - 50cm" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB025" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="4.00" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="2.25" /> <input
name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="1.00" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> <item><title>EDGAR BACKUS Leather Binding Polish</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2009 09:17:09 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=55</guid> <description><![CDATA[Gives a clear, clean glossy sheen to leather. Most effectively used on calf, Backus&#8217; polish is applied with a soft cotton cloth, rubbed in all directions until the surface is evenly revived.]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-polish_lg.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-56" title="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-polish_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>Gives a clear, clean glossy sheen to leather. Most effectively used on calf, Backus&#8217; polish is applied with a soft cotton cloth, rubbed in all directions until the surface is evenly revived.</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish - 500ml" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB024" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="12.50" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="3.50" /> <input
name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="2.00" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> <item><title>EDGAR BACKUS Bookcloth Cleaner</title><link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner/</link> <comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner/#comments</comments> <pubDate>Sat, 05 Sep 2009 20:45:20 +0000</pubDate> <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator> <category><![CDATA[Products]]></category> <guid
isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=31</guid> <description><![CDATA[Used to revivify marked and stained cloth. Particularly effective on Victorian cloths, the cleaner is applied with a soft cotton cloth and lightly rubbed in all directions. Buff to finish with a clean cloth.]]></description> <content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a
href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-bookcloth-cleaner-l.jpg"><img
class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-32" title="Backus Bookcloth Cleaner" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-bookcloth-cleaner-l-150x150.jpg" alt="Backus Bookcloth Cleaner" width="150" height="150" /></a></p><p>Used to revivify marked and stained cloth. Particularly effective on Victorian cloths, the cleaner is applied with a soft cotton cloth and lightly rubbed in all directions. Buff to finish with a clean cloth.</p><p></p><form
action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post"> <input
alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" /> <input
name="add" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" /> <input
name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" /> <input
name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Edgar Backus Bookcloth Cleaner - 500ml" /> <input
name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB023" /> <input
name="amount" type="hidden" value="12.50" /> <input
name="undefined_quantity" type="hidden" value="1" /> <input
name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" /> <input
name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" /> <input
name="shipping" type="hidden" value="3.50" /> <input
name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="2.00" /> <input
name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" /> <input
name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" /> <input
name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /></form><p></p> ]]></content:encoded> <wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner//feed</wfw:commentRss> <slash:comments>0</slash:comments> </item> </channel> </rss>
