<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>
<channel>
	<title>Delph Books: antiquarian and secondhand book dealer &#187; Products</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/category/products/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk</link>
	<description>Specialising in Chetham Society Publications, Lancashire and Cheshire Record Society Transactions, Lancashire and Yorkshire Parish Register Society Publications</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 29 Mar 2010 15:14:24 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2009 18:42:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=134</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Very thin, transparent and self-adhesive. Ideal for repairing paper, dustwrappers etc.
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/papersafe-tape_lg.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-135" title="PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/papersafe-tape_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="PAPERSAFE Paper Repair Tape" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>Very thin, transparent and self-adhesive. Ideal for repairing paper, dustwrappers etc.</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Papersafe Paper Repair Tape - 8m" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB028" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="3.50" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="1.00" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="0.50" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/papersafe-paper-repair-tape/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Film</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-film/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-film/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 21:20:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=127</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
For making a dust wrapper where none exists. (125 MIC &#8211; 12.5 metre rolls).
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/polycon_lg.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-129" title="POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Film" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/polycon_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="POLYCON Heavy Duty Clear Film" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>For making a dust wrapper where none exists. (125 MIC &#8211; 12.5 metre rolls).</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Polycon Heavy Duty Clear Film - 78cm" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB027" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="25.00" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="5.00" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="3.00" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/polycon-heavy-duty-clear-film/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection &#8211; 60cm wide</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Oct 2009 21:09:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/newsite/?p=120</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-60" title="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Clearview Dust Wrapper Protection - 60cm" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB026" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="4.50" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="1.80" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="1.10" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection-60cm-wide/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection &#8211; 50cm wide</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2009 09:32:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=59</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-60" title="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/clearview_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="CLEARVIEW Dust Wrapper Protection" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>Top Quality and Easy to Use. Premium Grade (30MIC BOPP &#8211; 20 metre rolls).</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Clearview Dust Wrapper Protection - 50cm" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB025" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="4.00" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="1.50" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="1.00" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/clearview-dust-wrapper-protection/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>EDGAR BACKUS Leather Binding Polish</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2009 09:17:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=55</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Gives a clear, clean glossy sheen to leather. Most effectively used on calf, Backus&#8217; polish is applied with a soft cotton cloth, rubbed in all directions until the surface is evenly revived.
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-polish_lg.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-56" title="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-polish_lg-150x150.jpg" alt="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>Gives a clear, clean glossy sheen to leather. Most effectively used on calf, Backus&#8217; polish is applied with a soft cotton cloth, rubbed in all directions until the surface is evenly revived.</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Edgar Backus Leather Binding Polish - 500ml" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB024" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="12.50" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="2.50" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="2.00" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-leather-binding-polish/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>EDGAR BACKUS Bookcloth Cleaner</title>
		<link>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner/ </link>
		<comments>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner/ #comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 05 Sep 2009 20:45:20 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Products]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://localhost:8888/delphbooks_new/?p=31</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Used to revivify marked and stained cloth. Particularly effective on Victorian cloths, the cleaner is applied with a soft cotton cloth and lightly rubbed in all directions. Buff to finish with a clean cloth.
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-bookcloth-cleaner-l.jpg"><img class="alignleft size-thumbnail wp-image-32" title="Backus Bookcloth Cleaner" src="http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/backus-bookcloth-cleaner-l-150x150.jpg" alt="Backus Bookcloth Cleaner" width="150" height="150" /></a></p>
<p>Used to revivify marked and stained cloth. Particularly effective on Victorian cloths, the cleaner is applied with a soft cotton cloth and lightly rubbed in all directions. Buff to finish with a clean cloth.</p>
<p><!-- START PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
<form action="https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr" accept-charset="UNKNOWN" enctype="application/x-www-form-urlencoded" method="post">
<input alt="Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!" name="submit" src="https://www.paypal.com//en_GB/i/btn/x-click-but22.gif" type="image" />
<input name="add" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="cmd" type="hidden" value="_cart" />
<input name="business" type="hidden" value="franklamb@delphbooks.freeserve.co.uk" />
<input name="item_name" type="hidden" value="Edgar Backus Bookcloth Cleaner - 500ml" />
<input name="item_number" type="hidden" value="DB023" />
<input name="amount" type="hidden" value="12.50" />
<input name="undefined_quantity" type="hidden" value="1" />
<input name="page_style" type="hidden" value="Primary" />
<input name="no_shipping" type="hidden" value="2" />
<input name="shipping" type="hidden" value="2.50" />
<input name="shipping2" type="hidden" value="2.00" />
<input name="currency_code" type="hidden" value="GBP" />
<input name="lc" type="hidden" value="GB" />
<input name="bn" type="hidden" value="PP-ShopCartBF" /> </form>
<p><!-- END PAYPAL ORDERING --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.delphbooks.co.uk/edgar-backus-bookcloth-cleaner/ /feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
